EPABX+91-0240-2403399, 2400431

Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University


Committees

Advisory Committee

Sr. No Name Position
1 Professor B. A. Chopade,
Hon’ble Vice Chancellor, Dr. B. A. M. University, Aurangabad
Chairman
2 Representative from RUSA
Dr. S. S. Jagtap,
Member
3  Mr. N. Sriram,
President, Endress+Hauser Automation Instrumentation Pvt Ltd, Aurangabad
Member
4 Mr. D. N. Dharurkar,
NAC, Group of Industries, Aurangabad
Business Operations and Development Advisor
Member
5  Mr. Abhijeet Patil,
Krish Automation, Aurangabad
Member
6  Mr. Sudhir Sambre,
Luance Electronics, Aurangabad
Member
7 Professor A. M. Mahajan, Dept of Electronics,
North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon
Member
8 Professor A. D. Shaligram,  Dept of Electronics Science,
S. P. Pune University, Pune
Member
9 Professor P. S. Patil, Dept of Physics,
Shivaji University, Kolhapur
Member
10 Professor V. B. Patil,  Dept of Physics,
Solapur University, Solapur
Member
11 Prof Pravin Wakte, Dept of Chemical Technology,
Technology Transfer Expert
Member
12 Prototype Expert
(Mr. K. Chauhan, Scientech Tech. Pvt. Ltd )
Member
13 Professor Walmik Sarwade, School of Management Science,
Marketing and Project Management Expert
Member
14 Professor M. D. Shirsat,
Member Secretary
Centre Convener / Co-ordinator

Working Committee

Sr. No Name Department Position
1 Professor M. D. Shirsat Department of Physics Director / Convener  
2 Professor K. V. Kale Department of Computer Science Member
3 Professor P. W. Khirade Department of Physics Member
4 Professor Ramphal Sharma Department of Physics Member
5 Professor Vandana Hivrale Department of Biochemistry Member
6 Professor Suresh Gaikwad Department of Chemistry Member
7 Professor Bharati Gawali Department of Computer Science Member
8 Professor Anjali Rajbhoj Department of Chemistry Member
9 Professor Pravin Wakte Department of Chemical Technology Member
10 Dr. G. D. Khedkar DNA Barcoding  Centre Member
11 Dr. S. D. Deshpande Department of Physics               Member
12 Dr. Kunal Datta DDU KAUSHAL Kendra Member
13 Dr. B. Sakhale Department of Chemical Technology Member
14 Dr. M. K. Lande Department of Chemistry  Member
15 Dr. Bhaskar Sathe Department of Chemistry Member
16 Dr.  B. B. Shingate Department of Chemistry Member
17 Dr. Pravin Yennawar Department of Computer Science Member
18 Professor Walmik Sarwade,  
Marketing and Project Management Expert
School of Management Science Member