Governing Committee

 

Programme

 

Working Committees

Sr. No

Name

Department

Position

1

Professor M. D. Shirsat

Department of Physics

Director / Convener

2

Professor K. V. Kale

Department of Computer Science

Member

3

Professor P. W. Khirade

Department of Physics

Member

4

Professor Ramphal Sharma

Department of Physics

Member

5

Professor VandanaHivrale

Department of Biochemistry

Member

6

Professor Suresh Gaikwad

Department of Chemistry

Member

7

Professor Bharati Gawali

Department of Computer Science

Member

8

Professor Anjali Rajbhoj

Department of Chemistry

Member

9

Professor Pravin Wakte

Department of Chemical Technology

Member

10

Dr. G. D. Khedkar

DNA Barcoding Centre

Member

11

Dr. S. D. Deshpande

Department of Physics

Member

12

Dr. Kunal Datta

DDU KAUSHAL Kendra

Member

13

Dr. B. Sakhale

Department of Chemical Technology

Member

14

Dr. M. K. Lande

Department of Chemistry

Member

15

Dr. Bhaskar Sathe

Department of Chemistry

Member

16

Dr. B. B. Shingate

Department of Chemistry

Member

17

Dr. Pravin Yennawar

Department of Computer Science

Member

18

Professor Walmik Sarode,
Marketing and Project Management Expert

School of Management Science

Member


Advisory Committee

Sr. No

Name

Position

1

Professor B. A. Chopade, 
Hon’ble Vice Chancellor, Dr. B. A. M. University, Aurangabad

Chairman

2

 Mr. N. Sriram, 
President, Endress+Hauser Automation Instrumentation Pvt Ltd, Aurangabad

Member

3

Mr. D. N. Dharurkar,
NAC, Group of Industries, Aurangabad
Business Operations and Development Advisor

Member

4

 Mr. Abhijeet Patil, 
Krish Automation, Aurangabad

Member

5

 Mr. Sudhir Sambre, 
Luance Electronics, Aurangabad

Member

6

Professor A. M. Mahajan, Dept of Electronics, 
North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

Member

7

Professor A. D. Shaligram,  Dept of Electronics Science,
S. P. Pune University, Pune

Member

8

Professor P. S. Patil, Dept of Physics,
Shivaji University, Kolhapur

Member

9

Professor V. B. Patil,  Dept of Physics,
Solapur University, Solapur

Member

10

Prof Pravin Wakte, Dept of Chemical Technology, 
Technology Transfer Expert

Member

11

Prototype Expert
(Mr. K. Chauhan, Scientech Tech. Pvt. Ltd )

Member

12

Professor Walmik Sarwade, School of Management Science,
Marketing and Project Management Expert

Member

13

Professor M. D. Shirsat, 
Member Secretary

Centre Convener / Co- ordinator